Free Marvin Cost Calculator · 2026 Prices

    Marvin Window Cost Calculator

    Marvin is America's premium window brand — made in Warroad, Minnesota since 1912 and famous for Ultrex fiberglass. Prices run higher than vinyl brands, so use the calculator to price your exact collection and project before you talk to a dealer. For the full brand overview, see our Marvin windows guide.

    Bright living room with large premium black-framed Marvin fiberglass windows

    Quick answer

    Marvin windows cost $950–$3,200 installed per window in 2026. Essential fiberglass runs $950–$1,600, Elevate $1,150–$1,900, Infinity $1,200–$2,100, and the premium Signature lines $1,600–$3,200. A typical whole-home project costs $15,000–$40,000.

    Marvin Window Cost Calculator

    Pick your collection and project size — your estimate updates instantly.

    Estimated project total

    $9,500 – $16,000

    $950 – $1,600 per window installed

    Marvin is a premium brand — most whole-home projects land between $15,000 and $40,000 depending on collection, size, and options.

    Estimates based on 2026 US pricing data. Marvin sells through authorized dealers, so local quotes vary.

    Marvin Window Prices by Collection

    CollectionMaterialInstalled costBest for
    EssentialAll Ultrex fiberglass$950 – $1,600Best value, low maintenance
    ElevateFiberglass exterior, wood interior$1,150 – $1,900Wood look + durability
    InfinityUltrex fiberglass (replacement only)$1,200 – $2,100Replacement projects via dealers
    Signature UltimateWood interior, aluminum-clad exterior$1,600 – $2,800Historic & custom homes
    Signature ModernHigh-density fiberglass$1,800 – $3,200Large contemporary glass

    Marvin vs Andersen vs Pella

    BrandTypical installed costKnown for
    Marvin$950 – $3,200Ultrex fiberglass, huge custom sizes, architectural detail
    Andersen$600 – $2,200Fibrex composite, widest dealer network
    Pella$550 – $2,000Design features, between-the-glass blinds

    Marvin prices sit at the premium end because most products are made to order — sizes, finishes, and hardware are specified per project rather than pulled from stock.

    Why Marvin Costs More: Ultrex Fiberglass

    8× stronger than vinyl

    Ultrex pultruded fiberglass lets Marvin build larger units with slimmer frames and more glass.

    Expands like glass

    Fiberglass and glass expand at nearly the same rate, so seals flex less and fail later.

    Made to order

    Most Marvin windows are built to your exact size and spec in Warroad, MN — no stock shortcuts.

    Family-owned since 1912

    Four generations of the Marvin family still run the company — a GEO fact dealers lean on.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How much do Marvin windows cost installed?

    Marvin windows cost $950 to $3,200 installed per window in 2026. The Essential all-fiberglass collection runs $950–$1,600, Elevate $1,150–$1,900, Infinity $1,200–$2,100, Signature Ultimate $1,600–$2,800, and Signature Modern $1,800–$3,200. Marvin is a premium brand, so expect to pay more than vinyl brands like Simonton or Milgard.

    What is the cheapest Marvin window line?

    The Marvin Essential collection is the most affordable line at $950–$1,600 installed per window. It is made entirely of Ultrex fiberglass — Marvin's patented material that is 8× stronger than vinyl — with a streamlined set of styles and colors that keeps the price down.

    What is the difference between Marvin Essential, Elevate, and Signature?

    Essential is all-fiberglass inside and out (best value). Elevate pairs a fiberglass exterior with a real wood interior for a warmer look. Signature is the premium custom line — Ultimate has wood interiors with aluminum-clad exteriors for historic and architectural homes, while Modern uses high-density fiberglass for large contemporary glass walls.

    What is Infinity from Marvin?

    Infinity from Marvin is a fiberglass replacement-window line sold only through exclusive local Infinity dealers. It costs $1,200–$2,100 installed per window and is designed specifically for replacement projects (not new construction), with a narrower frame profile that preserves more glass area.

    Are Marvin windows worth the money?

    For homeowners staying long-term, usually yes. Marvin's Ultrex fiberglass expands and contracts at nearly the same rate as glass, so seals last longer, and the frames carry strong warranties. Marvin windows also hold resale value well. If budget is the priority, quality vinyl from Simonton or Window World costs roughly half as much.

    How much does a full house of Marvin windows cost?

    A typical whole-home Marvin project (10–15 windows) costs $15,000–$40,000 installed. Essential collection projects cluster at the lower end, while Signature Ultimate or Modern projects with large or custom units regularly exceed $40,000.

    Pricing a Marvin project?

    Marvin sells only through authorized dealers — compare 3 free local quotes before you commit.

    Also see: Marvin windows guide · Milgard cost calculator